174 NORTH ST
Owner Information
HELMUS DENNIS LEE
176 NORTH ST
NORTHAMPTON, MA 01062
Property Details
174 NORTH ST is classified as a Two-Family Residential (1).
The primary structure on this property was built in 1914. There are 1144ft2 of built area within this property. There is 2400ft2 of residential/living space within this property. This property is listed as having 10 rooms. There are 2 units within this property.
174 NORTH ST is valued at 325800. The land is valued at 138200 and the structures are valued at 187600. There is an additional valuation of 6970 on this property.
Assessment data from fiscal year 2020.
Flood Data
To view the flood hazards around this property, create a FEMA "Firmette" Map of the area around 174 NORTH ST.
Broadband Internet Providers
| Provider | Type | Bandwidth (mbps) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comcast | Cable | 1000 | 35 |
| T-Mobile | Fixed Wireless | 25 | 3 |
| VSAT Systems, LLC. | Satellite | 2 | 1 |
| GCI Communication Corp. | Satellite | 0 | 0 |
| HughesNet | Satellite | 25 | 3 |
| Viasat Inc | Satellite | 100 | 3 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | DSL | 10 | 1 |
Broadband service provider data from December 2020.
Adjacent Properties
- 16 NORTHERN AVE
Two-Family Residential owned by EASTMAN MICHELLE L - 182 NORTH ST
Two-Family Residential owned by MARDAS PAUL A - 168 NORTH ST
Two-Family Residential owned by MALONEY KEITH TRUSTEE - None
Undevelopable Residential Land owned by CROWLEY JOHN A & RACHANA P - 56 NORTHERN AVE
Developable Residential Land owned by NORTHERN AVENUE HOMES INC